Labor Endorsed Candidates

For the November General Election, labor has endorsed the following Federal Candidates:

Illinois U.S. Representative - Cheri Bustos, Congressional District 17

Iowa U.S. Representative - Abby Finkenauer, Congressional District 1

Iowa U.S. Representative - Rita Hart, Congressional District 2

Illinois U.S. Senate - Dick Durbin

Iowa U.S. Senate - Theresa Greenfield

These are separated by local labor chapter within the Great River Area Labor Federation. 

CLINTON LABOR CONGRESS

Iowa State Representative District 97: Ryan Zeskey

Iowa State Representative District 98: Mary Wolfe

Clinton County Auditor: Eric Van Lancker

Clinton County Sheriff: Steve Diesch

Clinton County Treasurer: Bill Jacobs

Clinton County Board of Supervisor: Mike Brown

DES MOINES HENRY COUNTY LABOR ALLIANCE

Iowa State Senate District 44: Tom Courtney

State Representative District 87: Dennis M. Cohoon

Iowa State Representative District 88: Sandy Dockendorff

Des Moines County Auditor: Terri Johnson

Des Moines County Sheriff: Kevin Glendening

DUBUQUE FEDERATION OF LABOR

Iowa State Senate District 50: Pam Jochum

Iowa State Representative District 55: Kayla Koether

 Iowa State Representative District 56: Angela Reed

 Iowa State Representative District 58: Andy McKean

 Iowa State Representative District 99: Lindsay James

 Iowa State Representative District 100: Charles Isenhart

Dubuque County Sheriff: Joseph Kennedy

Dubuque County Board of Supervisor: Dave Baker

LEE COUNTY LABOR CHAPTER

Iowa State Senate District 42: Rich Taylor

Iowa State Representative District 83: Jeff Kurtz

Iowa State Representative District 84: Jeff Fager

Lee County Sheriff: Stacy Weber

Lee County Board of Supervisor, District 4: Gary Folluo

QUAD CITY FEDERATION OF LABOR

Illinois State Representative District 71: Joan Padilla

Illinois State Representative District 72: Mike Halpin

Illinois Sate Representative District 74: Christopher Demink

Iowa State Senate District 46: Chris Brase

Iowa State Representative District 89: Monica Kurth

Iowa State Representative District 90: Cindy Winckler

Iowa State Representative District 91: Kelcey Brackett

Iowa State Representative District 92: Jennifer Kakert

Iowa State Representative District 93: Phyllis Thede

Iowa State Representative District 94: Marie Gleason

Muscatine County Auditor: Brandy Harfst

Muscatine County Attorney: William Tharp

Muscatine County Sheriff: Michael Channon

Muscatine County Board of Supervisor, District 3: Ed Askew

Muscatine County Board of Supervisor, District 4: Michelle Servadio Elias

Scott County Auditor: Roxanna Moritz

Scott County Sheriff: Peter Bawden

Scott County Board of Supervisor: Jazmin Newton

Scott County Board of Supervisor: Rogers Kirk Jr.